from €248/ per person

[from Split] Panoramic flight in Cessna over Zadar area – private tour

This panoramic flight over Zadar area reveals lots of sights and natural beauties which can’t be seen from the ground. A view from the sky to Mir lake, or a heart-shaped island of Galešnjak (also called Love island) will make this flight unforgettable.

Highlights:

  • A memorable flight in Cessna aircraft over Zadar area with lots of islands and islets!
  • A view from the sky to one of the world's few naturally occurring heart-shaped islands, Galešnjak, is spectacular!
  • A flight over sights like Kornati National park, or Mir lake in Telaščica park of nature, guaranties beautiful photos!
  • A unique opportunity to see beaches and coves merging to the clean emerald-green Adriatic sea from the sky!

Schedule:

Every dayContent
08:30

Depart to Zadar airport in your comfortable private car. (153 km / 2 h)

10:30

Arrival to Zadar airport approximately 30 minutes before the flight for boarding procedure.

※Passport is required.

11:00

60 minutes of pure enjoyment in the sky above Zadar area!

Course briefing:

- City of Zadar

- Island of Ugljan (a nice view to Kali tuna farm)

- Island of Dugi otok (a view from the sky to Mir lake located in Telaščica park of nature is spectacular)

- Kornati national park (You can see lots of beautiful colored beaches and coves situated along the islands edge)

- Town of Sukošan (the town is a nautical center with very interestingly shaped yacht marina)

- Island of Galešnjak (this naturally occurring heart-shaped island represents highlight of the flight)

12:00

The end of the panoramic flight.
Transfer back to Split from the Zadar airport (153 km/ 2 h)

14:00

Arrival to Split.

End of the tour.

Rates & Conditions:

Tour rates in EUR (tax incl.) with English speaking guide:

Participants #234+
Rates per person€298€248€-

Tour rate for one participant: €585

Tour rates in EUR (tax incl.) with Japanese or Korean or Chinese speaking guide:

Participants #234+
Rates per person€398€315

Tour rate for one participant: €780

Duration
Approximately 5,5 hours
Availability
15/04 – 30/09 (check availability for non english language)
Children participation
OK
Payment method
PAYPAL / Credit Card / Bank transfer
Application deadline
2 days in advance
Included
Private vehicle transport, English-speaking driver, aircraft fuel, pilot
Excluded
Drinks, tips
Equipment
Passport, camera

Application Form:

Full nameGenderNationalityAge